Men’s Playoffs – 2015


Division I Playoffs

Date: Saturday/Sunday, April 25-26.
Location: Hosted by James River – Pole Green Park, 8993 Pole Green Park Lane, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

Top four (4) teams in league play.

Saturday
#1 Potomac Exiles 14, #4 Schuylkill River Exiles 11
#3 Norfolk Blues 22, #2 Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies 14

CMS Men’s D1 Playoff Matches

Sunday
Championship
Potomac Exiles 26, Norfolk Blues 18

The winner goes to USA Division I Round of 8 – May 30-31, 2015 at Charlotte, N.C.


Division II Playoffs

Date: Saturday, April 18.
Quarterfinals
(First team is home team)

Game 1 D2N #1 Wilmington 27 v D2S #4  Washington Irish 20
Game 2 D2N #2 Philadelphia-Whitemarsh v D2S #3 Severn River
Game 3 D2S #1 Rocky Gorge 75 v D2N #4 Media 8
Game 4 D2S #2 Richmond 37 v D2N #3 Doylestown 17

CMS Men’s D2 Playoff Matches

Date: Saturday/Sunday, April 25-26.
Location: Hosted by James River – Pole Green Park, 8993 Pole Green Park Lane, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

Semi-Finals and Final

Saturday
Game 5 – Winners of Games #1 and #4 – Wilmington 19, Richmond 14
Game 6 – Winners of Games #2 and #3 – Rocky Gorge 38, Philadelphia-Whitemarsh 7

Sunday
Championship
Rocky Gorge 34, Wilmington 22

The winner goes to USA Division II Round of 8 – May 30-31, 2015 at Charlotte, N.C.


Division III Playoffs

Seedings:

1. D3-Central #1 Washington Renegades
2. D3-North #1 Old Gaelic
3. D3-South #1 James River
4. D3-Central #2 Blue Ridge
5. D3-South #2 Virginia Beach
6. D3-North #2 Lehigh Valley
7. D3-Central #3 North Bay
8. D3-North #3 South Jersey

Date: Saturday, April 18.
Quarterfinals; first team listed is home team

Game 1 – Seed #1 Washington Renegades v Seed #8 South Jersey
Game 2 – Seed #2 Old Gaelic v Seed #7 North Bay
Game 3 – Seed #3 James River 26 v Seed #6 Lehigh Valley 6
Game 4 – Seed #4 Blue Ridge 22 v Seed #5 Virginia Beach 17

CMS Men’s D3 Playoff Matches

Date: Saturday/Sunday, April 25-26.
Location: Hosted by James River – Pole Green Park, 8993 Pole Green Park Lane, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

Semi-Finals and Final

Saturday
Game 5 – Winners of Games #1 and #4 – South Jersey 34, Blue Ridge 29
Game 6 – Winners of Games #2 and #3 – Old Gaelic 33, James River 27

Championship (postponed from April 26 to May 2)
Old Gaelic 36, South Jersey 28

The winner goes to USA Division III Round of 8 – May 30-31, 2015 at Charlotte, N.C.


Division IV Playoffs

Date: Saturday, April 18
Semi-Finals
GAME 1 – D4N #1 Whitehorse v D4C #2 Washington Renegades
GAME 2 – D4C #1 Chambersburg v D4N #2 Harrisburg
Winners of these two matches play in the Championship

CMS Men’s D4 Playoff Matches

D4 Championship MAC Championship:
Date: Saturday, April 25
Championship: Whitehorse 33, Harrisburg 10